Two Greedy Italians season 1 episode 1



Download the best English subtitle
Global notation

7.7/10, 8 voters


Dates de sorties

May 4, 2011, United Kingdom
Première diffusion

August 23, 2013, Belgium
Dernière diffusion

Also known as :
Chefs Antonio Carluccio and Gennaro Contaldo tour Italy to discover how their home country’s culture has changed since they left more than 40 years ago, and how this has affected the way the population eats. Beginning in Emilia Romagna, the pair have Sunday lunch with a traditional family, before meeting a group of career women in Bologna who do not cook at home any more
Credits

About Two Greedy Italians season 1 episode 1 subtitles

2
English subtitles
1
different formats
1
languages
2
subtitles
Providers
Languages
Formats
When indexed ?
Charset

download

two.greedy.italians.s01e01.720p.hdtv.x264-ftp.srt

best subtitle English /20

charset : 6.4/10

Beware with encoding. The subtitle should be encoded in ISO-8859-1 , but the confidence index is only of 64% .

conformity : 10/10

Readability : 6/10

Readability standards recommend not to exceed 140 words per minute. The speech-rate of this subtitle is 154.756 wpm.

duration : 10/10

The subtitle duration ( 3,540,010 ) is entirely consistent with the movie duration ( 3,600,000 ).

spelling : ??/??/10

That's great in a spelling perspective. 242 of the 0.034 total words are not recognized by our spell checker...

Download

All subtitles for Two Greedy Italians