Dates de sorties
Also known as :
The first episode in the series focuses on the outbreak of the Blitz in September 1940. The first bombs used against Blitz Street, a row of terraced houses specially built on a remote military base and subjected to a frightening range of large-scale bombs and incendiaries similar to those dropped by the Luftwaffe - are the SC50 (25kg of TNT), the most common bomb dropped on the first day of bombing in London, and the SC500 bombs, which contained 250kg of TNT. The programme features emotional eye witness testimonies, giving a fantastic insight into day-to-day life on the home front and the immense psychological damage caused by the bombardment.
Credits

About Blitz Street season 1 episode 1 subtitles

2
English subtitles
1
different formats
1
languages
2
subtitles
Providers
Languages
Formats
When indexed ?
Charset

download

blitz street - 01x01 - episode 1.2.dvdrip-x264-ghouls.english.updated.addic7ed.com.srt

best subtitle English /20

charset : 10/10

Encoding is perfect ! The subtitle is encoded in UTF-8 , and with a reliability of 100% it would be very strange that you meet exotic characters.

conformity : 10/10

Readability : 4.8/10

It is recommended not to exceed 140 words per minute but we have here 165.127 .

duration : 0/10

Ouch. The duration of this subtitle 2,821,000 is absolutely not consistent with the one of the film ( 0 ). Make sure this subtitle does not match a trailer or is not truncated !

spelling : ??/??/10

That's great in a spelling perspective. 148 of the 0.027 total words are not recognized by our spell checker...

Download

All subtitles for Blitz Street