Roger & Val Have Just Got In

Roger & Val Have Just Got In season 1 episode 6



Download the best English subtitle


Dates de sorties

September 10, 2010, United Kingdom

Also known as :
Val returns to the house,mainly to get changed for the school centenary dance,where she will be escorted by old flame Ian from New Zealand. This makes Roger childish and bitter,ranting against all things New Zealander and threatening to destroy his plants. Val cooks him a meal and is prepared to leave - until he shows her the shrine he has built to their marriage and tells her of his sacking, which they then resolve to fight together.
Credits

About Roger & Val Have Just Got In season 1 episode 6 subtitles

1
English subtitles
1
different formats
1
languages
1
subtitles
Providers
Languages
Formats
When indexed ?
Charset

download

Roger And Val Have Just Got In - 01x06 - The Valerie Step.DVDRip.English.C.edit.Addic7ed.com.srt

best subtitle English /20

charset : 6.5/10

Life is not perfect, either the encoding of this subtitle. The file could be encoded in ISO-8859-1 , but the trust score is a bit low : 65% . It would be surprising if you meet exotic characters with this subtitle, but who knows...

conformity : 10/10

Readability : 5.1/10

It is recommended not to exceed 140 words per minute but we have here 172.653 .

duration : 10/10

The subtitle duration ( 1,714,788 ) is entirely consistent with the movie duration ( 1,740,000 ).

spelling : ??/??/10

That's great in a spelling perspective. 105 of the 0.028 total words are not recognized by our spell checker...

Download

All subtitles for Roger & Val Have Just Got In