Pelé: Birth Of A Legend



Download the best English subtitle
Global notation

7.3/10, 8,757 voters


Dates de sorties

April 23, 2016, United States
Première diffusion (FESTIVAL)
tribeca

May 13, 2016, United States

July 15, 2017, Japan
Dernière diffusion (FESTIVAL)
fukuoka football

Also known as :
Pele's meteoric rise from the slums of Sao Paulo to leading Brazil to its first World Cup victory at the age of 17 is chronicled in this biographical drama.
genres : BIOGRAPHY SPORT DRAMA Credits

About Pelé: Birth Of A Legend subtitles

28
English subtitles
2
different formats
16
languages
85
subtitles
Providers
Languages
Formats
When indexed ?
Charset

download

Pele Birth Of A Legend 2016 1080p BluRay REMUX AVC DTS-HD MA.5.1-FGT.srt

best subtitle English /20

charset : 10/10

Encoding is perfect ! The subtitle is encoded in UTF-16LE , and with a reliability of 100% it would be very strange that you meet exotic characters.

conformity : 10/10

Readability : 6.2/10

Readability standards recommend not to exceed 140 words per minute. The speech-rate of this subtitle is 150.573 wpm.

duration : 10/10

The subtitle duration ( 6,063,662 ) is entirely consistent with the movie duration ( 6,420,000 ).

spelling : ??/??/10

That's great in a spelling perspective. 0 of the 0 total words are not recognized by our spell checker...

Download

All subtitles for pelé: birth of a legend